Filter By

Field of application

Field of application

BIO

BIO

AGE

AGE

Pregnancy

Pregnancy

PACKAGING

PACKAGING

Availability

Availability

MATERNITE

MATERNITE

Vegetable oils

The prices mentioned correspond to our price list. They are given as an indication.
Your order will be invoiced with your commercial conditions (application of free and/or discounted rates). The commercial conditions do not concern the prices of the trainings.
The terms of payment applied will be those in force at the time of your order.

Active filters

  • Apricot kernel | Inula
    • Bio

    Apricot kernel

    Prunus armeniaca - First cold pressing of the apricot kernels

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "The good friend, vitamins! One of the softest and most versatile oils! It is used in many cosmetic uses and guarantees us a softened skin and a radiant complexion. It is well tolerated by everyone, even babies or reactive people. Its neutral odor, ease of use, value for money and generic properties make it a very good carrier for essential oil preparations. Families take it on vacation to prepare the skin for the sun as well as for daily care in the bathroom or after the beach. "

    12118

    Prunus armeniaca - First cold pressing of the apricot kernels
  • Apricot kernel - 1000 ml | Inula
    • Bio

    Apricot kernel - 1000 ml

    Prunus armeniaca

    VEGETABLE OIL 1L

    "The good friend, vitamins! One of the softest and most versatile oils! It is used in many cosmetic uses and guarantees us a softened skin and a radiant complexion. It is well tolerated by everyone, even babies or reactive people. Its neutral odor, ease of use, value for money and generic properties make it a very good carrier for essential oil preparations. Families take it on vacation to prepare the skin for the sun as well as for daily care in the bathroom or after the beach. "

    12122

    Prunus armeniaca
  • Argan | Inula
    • Bio

    Argan

    Argania spinosa - First cold pressing of the almonds from the Argan tree nuts

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Atlas Treasure! An anti-aging repairing and protective skin oil, rich in vitamins and antioxidants. Pearl of the desert traditionally used by Berber women for the protection and vigor of the skin or hair. In Morocco, argan is used in many circumstances, for healthy food as well as for facial and body care. Cosmetic-grade argan oil is a virgin, organic oil *, whose characteristic odor is not as strong as that of roasted argan oil, often used in food grade. "

    7063

    Argania spinosa - First cold pressing of the almonds from the Argan tree nuts
  • Argan - 1000 ml | Inula
    • Bio

    Argan - 1000 ml

    Argania spinosa

    VEGETABLE OIL 1L

    "Atlas Treasure! An anti-aging repairing and protective skin oil, rich in vitamins and antioxidants. Pearl of the desert traditionally used by Berber women for the protection and vigor of the skin or hair. In Morocco, argan is used in many circumstances, for healthy food as well as for facial and body care. Cosmetic-grade argan oil is a virgin, organic oil *, whose characteristic odor is not as strong as that of roasted argan oil, often used in food grade. "

    6662

    Argania spinosa
  • Avocado | Inula
    • Bio

    Avocado

    Persea gratissima - First cold pressing and processing of the flesh of avocado fruits

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Tonicity and protection! A very hydrating oil for the body, hair and face. Its pretty green color, its neutral odor and its rapid penetration into the skin make it a very practical cosmetic ally for beauty in the bathroom. It is one of the few oils containing palmitoleic acid, so valuable for the protection of cell membranes. This oil softens and softens thin skin or dry, brittle hair like no other. The little extra: it is appreciated in gastronomy for a cold sauce in an original and healthy way! "

    868

    Persea gratissima - First cold pressing and processing of the flesh of avocado fruits
  • Black cumin (Black seed) | Inula
    • Bio

    Black cumin (Black seed)

    Nigella sativa - First cold pressing of black cumin seeds (nigella)

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Pearl of the Maghreb and Asia Minor! Oil of the elite in ancient Egypt, which Muhammad later said heals everything except death."" An ingredient of choice with a spicy flavor, for the care of more acute skin problems such as acne, psoriasis or shingles. Alone or as a dermo-cosmetic ingredient. An anti-aging treasure too and a boon for those looking for a preventive anti-aging food supplement. His secret? Its aromatic compounds (including thymoquinone) which make it particularly active and yet very well tolerated. """

    6848

    Nigella sativa - First cold pressing of black cumin seeds (nigella)
    Out-of-Stock
  • Black cumin (Black seed) - 1000 ml | Inula
    • Bio

    Black cumin (Black seed) - 1000 ml

    Nigella sativa

    VEGETABLE OIL 1L

    "Pearl of the Maghreb and Asia Minor! The oil of the elite in ancient Egypt, and which Muhammad later said ""heals everything except death."" An ingredient of choice with a spicy flavor, for the care of more acute skin problems such as acne, psoriasis or shingles. Alone or as a dermo-cosmetic ingredient. An anti-aging treasure as well and a godsend for those looking for a preventive anti-aging food supplement. His secret? Its aromatic compounds (including thymoquinone) which make it particularly active and yet very well tolerated."

    4474

    Nigella sativa
  • Borage | Inula
    • Bio

    Borage

    Borago officinalis - First cold pressing of Borage flower seeds

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Dermo-cosmetics from home! An ideal oil for mature women and suffering skin. Its slightly higher than average price is due to the low yield of the plant, but it lives up to its peerless dermo-cosmetic effects. Also used as a food supplement (menopause, menstruation, arthritis ...), it will delight the most demanding. Borage is a forgotten one in our gardens, and yet its precious seeds contain a treasure for health and beauty. Non-greasy, it is ideal for discovering the softening and soothing effects of vegetable oils if you are a beginner or a fan of cutting-edge dermo-cosmetics. "

    12115

    Borago officinalis - First cold pressing of Borage flower seeds
  • Calendula | Inula
    • Bio

    Calendula

    Calendula officinalis - Lipid-extract - Calendula flower titrated lipid extract

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Soothing caress! The softest of vegetable oils, with anti-inflammatory, antiallergic and antipruritic properties. It is especially the unsaponifiables and phytosterols contained in this lipid extract that make it a calming oil. Calendula is a very good friend for babies and sensitive skin, to soothe the fire, or calm itchy skin. An easy-to-use and safe oil, which acts on its own or, for adult ailments, in synergy with a low dose of essential oils acting in the same direction (asp lavender, cistus ladanifera, noble or German chamomile ...). "

    6731

    Calendula officinalis - Lipid-extract - Calendula flower titrated lipid extract
  • Calophylle | Inula
    • Bio

    Calophylle

    Calophyllum inophyllum - First cold pressing of Calophyllier nuts

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "A real first aid kit all by itself! Its slightly thick texture, its greenish color and its strong curry odor should not discourage us. It is the ultimate circulation and healing oil. In Madagascar or in the islands where it is produced, only one word describes it: Ré-gé-né-rer! Calophylle oil will delight heavy legs, spider veins to reduce or fans of lymphatic drainage. It is reputed to strengthen and revive circulation at the same time. It is also a formidable anti-wrinkle ally when it is added to a cosmetic preparation, and when it is massaged on the body, stretch marks only have to behave well ... "

    6732

    Calophyllum inophyllum - First cold pressing of Calophyllier nuts
  • Carrot | Inula
    • Bio

    Carrot

    Daucus carota - Lipid-extract - Carrot root titrated lipid extract

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "The radiance of the complexion! A vitaminized vegetable oil to brown the skin! This very penetrating and beautifully orange oil is ideal in cosmetics to prepare the skin for tanning or to illuminate the complexion. It is the famous beta-carotene that gives this lipid extract its beautiful color. Active, it is nevertheless well tolerated by all and even by oily skin who appreciate it very much. It is used in preparation for sun exposure, or throughout the year for an unparalleled radiance treatment. "

    6847

    Daucus carota - Lipid-extract - Carrot root titrated lipid extract
  • Castor | Inula
    • Bio

    Castor

    First cold pressing of castor beans

    VEGETABLE OILS

    Its Anglo-Saxon name, Castor oil, has often created confusion: this oil does not come from secretions of beaver glands! It has in fact replaced this ingredient used at a time in perfumery hence its name of Castor oil.

    14154

    First cold pressing of castor beans
    Out-of-Stock
  • Coconut | Inula
    • Bio

    Coconut

    " - first cold pressing of the fresh pulp"

    VEGETABLE OILS

    """"" Tree of Life "" Originally from South East Asia and Polynesia, where it is called the ""Tree of Life"" because it is used for everything: food, cosmetics, medicine, housing, tools, ... Widely used wherever tropical environments allow its presence, coconut fat or butter is experiencing a certain decline before returning to the fore, mainly for its cosmetic benefits: soothing, cleansing, emollient, nourishing, regenerating, softening and softening . """

    14515

    "
    first cold pressing of the fresh pulp"
    Out-of-Stock
  • Evening primrose | Inula
    • Bio

    Evening primrose

    Oenothera biennis - First cold pressing of Evening Primrose seeds

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "A woman's best friend! Ideal for women from 40 years old, or for all suffering skin. A precious and truly anti-aging oil, to be incorporated into your care or to be consumed as a complement as part of a healthy diet. Evening primrose seeds produce an oil rich in gamma-linolenic fatty acid (a good omega 6) that has been used for centuries in massage or in herbal remedies. The oil is said by some to fight chronic inflammation, but also hormonal imbalances of (pre-) menopause. "

    6692

    Oenothera biennis - First cold pressing of Evening Primrose seeds
    Out-of-Stock
  • Hazelnut | Inula
    • Bio

    Hazelnut

    Corylus avellana - First cold pressing of Hazelnut fruits

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Multitasking! The ultimate easy-to-use neutral oil. Its softness combines with its simplicity to delight the whole family. Penetrating and satiny on the skin, it smells of autumn fruits. It is used as a base for aromatherapy or toning care preparations for dull or problematic skin. In massage, it warms the body and quickly and well transports any essential oils in a composition. In gastronomy, its exquisite nutty taste can be appreciated on certain desserts or dietetic dishes. "

    12117

    Corylus avellana - First cold pressing of Hazelnut fruits
  • Hazelnut - 1000 ml | Inula
    • Bio

    Hazelnut - 1000 ml

    Corylus avellana

    VEGETABLE OIL 1L

    "Multitasking! The ultimate easy-to-use neutral oil. Its softness combines with its simplicity to delight the whole family. Penetrating and satiny on the skin, it smells of autumn fruits. It is used as a base for aromatherapy or toning care preparations for dull or problematic skin. In massage, it warms the body and quickly and well transports any essential oils in a composition. In gastronomy, its exquisite nutty taste can be appreciated on certain desserts or diet dishes. "

    12121

    Corylus avellana
  • Hemp | Inula
    • Bio

    Hemp

    First cold pressing of hemp seeds

    VEGETABLE OILS

    """Gentle oil for all skin types, including sensitive and dry skin. Rich in essential Omega 6 fatty acids which are involved in the skin's hydration process, it is the ""Gentle"" oil par excellence. Naturally nourishing, it is ideal for mature skin prone to dryness: it preserves dehydration and leaves the skin silky and supple. Its very penetrating power also makes it an oil of choice for massages. The carefully selected seeds do not contain any psychotropic active. """

    15097

    First cold pressing of hemp seeds
  • Jojoba | Inula
    • Bio

    Jojoba

    Simmondsia chinensis - First cold pressing of Jojoba seeds

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "The Gold of the Incas! A liquid vegetable wax in good affinity with the skin, which allows all cosmetic and anti-aging applications, even on oily skin. Penetrates wonderfully and leaves the skin silky. Jojoba has been an ally of the Inca tradition. The people of Central and South America used it to protect themselves from the sun's rays or to prepare for it. Today, jojoba is found in many cosmetic preparations that regulate sebaceous secretions, or beautify fine, dry or brittle hair. "

    12116

    Simmondsia chinensis - First cold pressing of Jojoba seeds
  • Jojoba - 1000 ml | Inula
    • Bio

    Jojoba - 1000 ml

    Simmondsia chinensis

    VEGETABLE OIL 1L

    "Its particular composition is more like a liquid wax than a vegetable oil. It is the ideal oil for combination and oily skin: non-comedogenic, it penetrates easily and protects; this oil is very often used in cosmetic preparations. Suitable for scalp massage. "

    12120

    Simmondsia chinensis
  • Macademia | Inula
    • Bio

    Macademia

    Macadamia integrifolia - Macadamia nuts first cold pressing

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Simplicity and efficiency! Similar to sweet almond in its functions but more greedy in smell and more penetrating, this oil is a good all-rounder in cosmetics. It is particularly moisturizing for the skin as well as for the hair and nails. It is a massage oil much appreciated by lovers of this art, because its texture and flavor make it a very valuable treatment. Some fans remove make-up with macadamia oil placed on a damp, wrung-out sponge because it is so soft. And to train children to taste new things, a few drops on ice cream or toast instead of butter are always delightful. "

    6690

    Macadamia integrifolia - Macadamia nuts first cold pressing
  • Rosehip | Inula
    • Bio

    Rosehip

    Rosa rubiginosa - First cold pressing of Muscat Rose seeds

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Anti-aging! Rosehip is a must-have classic for the skin and the whole body. This precious oil, rich in omega 3, has a beautiful orange color thanks to the vitamins it contains. It promotes skin regeneration and “lifts” the skin. The musk"" rose is a flower of prodigious virtues that grows wild, but it should not be confused with roses, which give essential oil. Because it is the seed of this rosebush, similar to hawthorn, that gives the precious vegetable oil that is active on the signs of aging and healing. """

    6915

    Rosa rubiginosa - First cold pressing of Muscat Rose seeds
  • Rosehip - 1000 ml | Inula
    • Bio

    Rosehip - 1000 ml

    Rosa rubiginosa

    VEGETABLE OIL 1L

    "Anti-aging! Rosehip is a must-have classic for the skin and the whole body. This precious oil, rich in omega 3, has a beautiful orange color thanks to the vitamins it contains. It promotes skin regeneration and “lifts” the skin. The musk"" rose is a flower of prodigious virtues that grows wild, but it should not be confused with roses, which give essential oil. Because it is the seed of this rose close to hawthorn that gives the precious vegetable oil active on the signs of aging and healing. """

    6916

    Rosa rubiginosa
  • Shea butter | Inula
    • Bio

    Shea butter

    Butyrospermum parkii - First cold pressing and processing of Shea nuts

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Protective balm! The favorite melting vegetable butter of African mothers for the beauty and health of their families. This solid butter melts easily in the hands on application, or can be melted in a double boiler to make balms or masks. It is protective, softening, regenerating and nourishing. In early pregnancy, pregnant women appreciate it on the stomach or hips. For babies, it is also ideal for dry or damaged skin. And throughout life, as soon as the need for tissue repair arises, shea butter is your best ally. Composition at a glance: A small half of monounsaturated fatty acids (omega 9). A little more than half of saturated fatty acids (including stearic acid especially, cleansing and in good affinity with the skin and the hair). Many unsaponifiables known to be anti-inflammatory. "

    940

    Butyrospermum parkii - First cold pressing and processing of Shea nuts
  • St John's Wort | Inula
    • Bio

    St John's Wort

    Hypericum perforatum - Lipid-extract - Maceration of flowering tops of St. John's Wort

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Plant dressing! Used since well before the Middle Ages, St. John's Wort macerated in oil is a real vegetable dressing""! A healing, repairing, soothing and anti-inflammatory oily macerate, we understand that it has been acclaimed so many times! This oil decongests any vascular or edematous disease as well. Ideal for ailments, but unfortunately photosensitizing, so we avoid exposure to the sun 24 hours after use. In “good fame” remedies (with a very good reputation), we recommend its application in the evening, at bedtime for example… """

    869

    Hypericum perforatum - Lipid-extract - Maceration of flowering tops of St. John's Wort
  • Sweet almond | Inula
    • Bio

    Sweet almond

    Prunus amygdalus - First cold pressing of almonds, almond fruits

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Sweetness embodied! Softening and protective oil par excellence, sweet almond is ideal for body care and dry skin. It is appreciated by mothers as much as babies in cosmetics and when washing or removing makeup. It is a perfect base for aromatherapy blends intended for body care because its value for money is very advantageous and its ease of application is optimal. Massages, aromatic rubs, beauty treatments ... Everything is possible with sweet almond. However, people with allergies to almonds should avoid it as a precaution. "

    12114

    Prunus amygdalus - First cold pressing of almonds, almond fruits
  • Sweet almond - 1000 ml | Inula
    • Bio

    Sweet almond - 1000 ml

    Prunus amygdalus

    VEGETABLE OIL 1L

    Rich in unsaturated fatty acids, sweet almond vegetable oil is nourishing and emollient, it is suitable for dry and sensitive skin (hands, breasts, baby's buttocks); delicate and fluid, it is also perfect for baby massage.

    12119

    Prunus amygdalus
    Out-of-Stock
  • Vanilla | Inula
    • Bio

    Vanilla

    With 100% pure and natural bourbon vanilla extract

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Let yourself be enveloped by the softness and beneficence of Madagascan vanilla. Rich in evocations, this massage oil leaves the skin soft and deliciously scented. Ideal for sublimating the skin in daily care or in deeply relaxing massage. 100% pure and natural bourbon vanilla extract extremely rich in vanillin (12%), obtained from pods harvested and prepared in Madagascar according to the traditional method. "

    16862

    With 100% pure and natural bourbon vanilla extract
  • Wheat germ

    Triticum vulgare - First cold pressing of wheat germs

    VEGETABLE OILS

    "Mother Earth! An oil rich in vitamin E to fight against aging. A little thick, this oil smells of bread and cereals. Its conservation is a little difficult and it is advisable to consume it quickly after opening. Dry and mature skin will appreciate it a lot in cosmetics. It is used alone or mixed with a more penetrating oil such as jojoba, hazelnut or black seed. It is also ideal in small quantities for breakfast for yogurt or vitamin cereals! "

    866

    Triticum vulgare - First cold pressing of wheat germs